I love to travel but what I don’t love is having to fix my visa. Don’t get me wrong, of course I know I need to have my visa when I want to travel to countries that require it but sometimes I just want to be able to go on a plane and take a flight to somewhere where my status as a Filipino will not require a visa. So, that being said, here are some Visa Free Countries for Filipinos!

Here is the list of countries that don’t require visas:

Visa-free (no limits)
•  Colombia – Visa-free
•  Morocco – Visa-free
•  Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Visa-free
•  Suriname – Visa-free

Visa-free (limited number of days)
•  Bolivia – Visa-free for 60 days
•  Brunei – Visa-free for 14 days
•  Cambodia – Visa-free for 21 days
•  Costa Rica – Visa-free for 30 days
•  Ecuador – Visa-free for 90 days
•  Hong Kong  – Visa-free for 14 days
•  Indonesia – Visa-free for 30 days
•  Laos – Visa-free for 30 days
•  Malaysia – Visa-free for 30 days
•  Peru – Visa-free for 60 days
•  Singapore – Visa-free for 30 days
•  Thailand – Visa-free for 30 days
•  Vietnam – Visa-free for 21 days

Visa-free (limited number of days plus special conditions)
•  Brazil – Visa-free for 90 days (for holders of diplomatic, official, and service passports, visa-free for a. duration of tour of duty or b. 180 days for official business or tourism)
•  India – Visa upon arrival valid for 30 days (limited only to New Delhi and Mumbai airports)
•  Israel – Visa-free for tourists (number of days of stay will depend on Immigration); visa-free for holders of diplomatic and official passports; visa is required for business)
•  Mozambique – Visa upon arrival valid for 30 days
•  Palau – Visa-free for 30 days, visa upon arrival (provided that the Filipino national has a return/onward plane ticket)
•  Sri Lanka – Visa-free for 30 days, visa upon arrival (provided that the Filipino national has a return/onward plane ticket)
•  Tuvalu – Visa-free for 30 days, visa upon arrival (provided that the Filipino national has a return /onward plane ticket)
•  Vanuatu – Visa-free for 30 days, visa upon arrival (provided that the Filipino national has a return / onward plane ticket)
•  Zambia – Visa upon arrival; 3 months for tourism, 1 month for business

SHARE
Previous articleFuture Play – The future of play
Next articleSave the Pawikan – Bataan Pawikan Conservation Center

Mother, writer, actress, event coordinator and organizer, crafter, happiness advocate, website manager and several other hats that she has no labels for – Ian Galliguez is definitely a Queen of all trades!

As she travels around the world in search of things amazing, interesting and fun, she has also been working on finishing her book…eventually.

Check out her personal/acting website at iangalliguez.com

Talk to me!